Date:22-08-2017 20:10:45  
Last Updated: 21-Aug-2017 21:32:48
NIMS Logo
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences
(A University Established Under State Act)
Hyderabad - 500082, Telangana State, India

NIMS,Bibinagar

Department / Section Phone Number
Aarogyasri Office 04023489162
Aarogyasri - Billing / CCU 04023489341
Aarogyasri Ward (G Block) 04023489163
Aarogyasri OP Neuro / NS 04023489175
Academic Programs Secretariat 04023489257
Actute Medical Care 04023489005 /04023489053
Anesthesiology Department  
Office and P.S. 04023489073
Dr. R. Gopinath - HOD 04023489918 /04023489071
Director Number 23396533
Dr. K. Dilip Kulkarni 04023489098
Anesthesiology Duty Room 04023489070
Asst. Professors (Main OT) 04023489072
RICU 04023489090
Dr. Y. Srikanth - Doctor 04023489013
Academic Section (AC1) OS 04023489905
Academic Section (AC1) 04023489456
Academic Section (AC2) 04023489350
Assistant Registrar 04023489059
Academic Section (AC3) 04023489189
Biochemistry Deparment  
Dr. Priscilla Chandran - HOD 04023489087
Dr. K.S.S. Saibaba 04023489298
Dr. Rachel Jacob 04023489297
Dr. Siraj Ahmed Khan 04023489018
Clinical Chemistry Lab (Room No.104) 04023489083
In-Patient Reception Biochemistry 04023489019
Tumor Market & Immune Lab 04023489088
Trauma Laboratory 3rd Floor 04023489719
Out Patient Laboratory 04023489094
Out Patient Registration 04023489294
Millennium Block Lab 04023489111
Specialty Block Lab 04023489535
ABG & Electrolytes Lab 04023489295
Bio-Medical Department 04023489033
Bllod Bank (Transfusion Medicine Department) 04023489020
HOD 04023489085
Blood Donors Room 04023489201
Baby Care Center / Guest House 04023489346
Cardiology Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489066
Dr. D. Seshagiri Rao - HOD 04023489029
Dr. O. Sai Sathish 04023489239
Dr. L.S.R. Krishna 04023489034
Dr. M. Jyotsna 04023489293
Dr. Deepak Kumar Saha 04023489292
Dr. Ramachandra Barik 04023489291
Cardiology Reception 04023489022
Director Number 04023396538
ICCU 04023489008 /04023489080
Cardiac Cath Lab 04023489023
Cath Stores 04023489024
A Block (401-412) 04023489202
D Block (514-528) 04023489205
ECG 04023489369
2D Echo 04023489197
Out Patient Service 04023489160
Faculty OPD 04023489161
Specialty Block Sister In Charge 1st Floor 04023489546
Duty Doctor Cath Ward 04023489570
Cath Ward Cardiology 04023489572
Cardiology Ward ICCU 04023489563
Arogyasri Cardiology 04023489155
Cardio Thoracic Surgery Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489025
Dr. R.V. Kumar - HOD 04023489393
Direct Number 04023396556
Dr. R.C. Misra 04023489078
B Block (414-426) 04023489203
CT ICU 04023489055
CT ICU - Director Number 04023320025
CT Patient Attendant Near Billing Section 04023489045
Out Patient Service 04023489277
Dr. R.V. Kumar / Dr. R.C. Misra - OP 04023489523
CT Post Operative Ward Male 04023489203
CT Post Operative Ward Female 04023489557
Canteen 04023489444
Civil Department 04023489154
M.A. Samdhani 04023489168
Claims Section 04023489778
Assistant Registrar 04023489768
Computer Division 04023489017
Direct Number 04023396561
Computer Division (5th Floor, Trauma Block) 04023489788
Direct Number 04023396534
HMIS Project - CDAC Office (5th Floor, Trauma Block) 04023489772
HMIS Project - NISG PMU Office (5th Floor, Trauma Block) 04023489767
College of Nursing Office 04023489178
Principal 04023489169
Direct Number 04023375224
Staff College of Nursing 04023489179
Clinical Pharmacology & Therapeutics Department 04023489212
Office & P.S. 04023489021
Dr. P. Usha Rani - HOD 04023489211
Dr. D. Aruna 04023489068
CP & T Laboratory 04023489351
ICMR 04023489174
Credit Collection Unit 04023489536
CSD 04023489063
Central Linen (Dhobhi) 04023489252
Director  
Dr. K.Manohar  
Office & P.S. 04023489999 /04023489902
Direct Number 04023390933
Record Assistant 04023489213
Fax Number 04023310076
Dean  
Office & P.S. 04023489352
Dr. Subhash Kaul  04023489904
Direct Number 04023399519
Doctors Club / P G Hostel 04023489347
Dietitian 04023489028
Electrical Department 04023489027
AE Electrical 04023489027
AC Operators 04023489029
Generator Room 04023489299
AC & Electrical - Specialty Block 04023489500
Endocrinology & Department  
HOD 04023489064
Out Patients Service 04023489165
Executive Registrar  
Office & P.S. 04023489454
Direct Number 04023399690
Finance & Audit Section 04023489775
Financial Adviser - 04023489888
Office & P.S. 04023489763
Financial Controller - Mr. K. Mohan 04023489780
DFC -  04023489776
DFC -  Mr. Srinivasa Rao 04023489739
DDO -  Mr. Madhusudhan 04023489735
Garage (Drivers) 04023489235
Gas Room 04023489035
Gas Room - Millennium Block 04023489335
Gas Room - Near PG Hostel 04023489215
Gas Room - Specialty Block 04023489505
General Medicine Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489132
Dr. Y. Sathyanarayana Raju - HOD 04023489391
Direct Number 04023394550
Dr. M. Nageswara Rao / Dr. A.M.V.R. Narendra 04023489390
Out Patient Service 04023489092
Dr. M. Nageswara Rao / Dr. M.V.S. Subbalaxmi - OP 04023489392
Gynecology OPD 04023489151
General Stores Issues 04023489255
Hospital Administration Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489040
Dr. N. Satyanarayana - HOD 04023489040
Direct Number 04023399498
Dr. K.T. Reddy      (Spl. Block :04023489864 / 04023489867) 04023489044 /04023489908
Direct Number 04023390883
Dr. N. Lakshmi Bhaskar 04023489779
Dr. K.V. Krishna Reddy 04023489495
R M O - Administrative Block - Room No. 8 04023489041
R M O - Administrative Block - Trauma 1st Floor 04023489043
Assistant Managers 04023489453
OP Hospital Administrators / Asst. PRO 04023489150
Health Inspector Office 04023489237
Human Resources Department  
Deputy Registrar 04023489353
HR1 Section  
HR2 Section 04023489761
HR3 Section 04023489756 /04023489758
Information Center / Appointments 04023489244
Direct Number 04023396552/04023489244
In Patient Billing 04023489026
Lab Stores 04023489259
Labour Contract Office (PS Man Power) 04023489445
Labour Contract Office (BJR) 04023489042
Learning Center 04023489032
Library Reception 04023489894
Librarain (Mr.R. Komala Rao) 04023489899
Surver Room 04023489535
Library - Old 04023489167 /04023489157
Local Fund Audit 04023489769
Leagal Advisor - Mr. Manohar Babu 04023489131
Matron Office 04023489138
Nursing Superintendent 04023489913
Direct Number 04023324366
Medical Gastroenterology Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489065
Dr. Ajit Kumar - HOD 04023489062
MGE Laboratory 04023489097
MGE Ward (Old B Block) 04023489265
MGE Endoscopy Lab 04023489036
Out Patient Service 04023489096
Medical Genetics Department  
Genetics OP and Reception 04023489194 /04023489827
Medical Oncology Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489360
Dr. M. Lakshmi Srinivas - HOD 04023489368
Dr. G. Sadashivudu 04023489289
Clinical Trails Office 04023489089
Duty Doctor 04023489464
Faculty Room 04023489465
Aarogyasri 04023489460
Nurses Room 04023489462
Chemo Therapy 04023489461
Procedure Room 04023489463
Seminar / Library 04023489467
General Ward 04023489468
MOW Ward 04023489206
Chemo Therapy (Room No.25) 04023489052
Out Patient Service 04023489361
Medical Stores Office 04023489269
Medical Stores Issues 04023489069
Medical Sub Stores 04023489067
Medical Pharmacy Shop1 04023489498
Medical Pharmacy Shop2 04023489499
Pharmacy Office (Quarters) 04023489493
Microbiology Department 04023489141
Dr. V. Lakshmi - HOD 04023489920
Office & P.S. 04023489290
Millennium Block Reception  
Ground Floor 04023489140
Millennium Block Paying Rooms  
First Floor (A & B Side) 04023489100
Second Floor (A Side) 04023489200
Third Floor (A & B Side) 04023489399 &04023489300
Mettu Ranga Reddy Paying Rooms (MRPR) 04023489385
Room No. 3 04023489373
Room No. 4 04023489374
Room No. 5 04023489375
Room No. 6 04023489376
Room No. 7 04023489377
Room No. 8 04023489378
Room No. 9 04023489379
Room No. 10 04023489380
Room No. 11 04023489381
Room No. 12 04023489382
Room No. 13 04023489383
Medical Records Department 04023489156
Nephrology Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489243
Dr. D. Sree Bhushn Raju - HOD 04023489395
Dr. T. Gangadhar 04023489394
Dr. G. Swarnalatha 04023489241
Dr. Uthara Das 04023489192
Seminar Hall 04023489242
Dialysis Ward 04023489142
Dialysis Ward near A Block 04023489396
Dialysis Ward Direct Number 04023322335
Duty Doctor 04023489397
Aarogyasri 04023489398
Out Patient Service 04023489091 / 04023489077
Acute Renal Care (A R C) 04023489455
Kidney Transplant Unit (K T U) 04023489195
F Block 04023489207 /04023489208
Nephrology Ward Unit II (Millennium Block 4th Floor) 04023489402
CAPD 04023489196
Neurology Department  
Dr. Subhash Kaul - HOD 04023489143
Dr. Rupam Borgohain 04023489343
Dr. A.K. Meena 04023489334
Dr. A. Suvarna 04023489266
Dr. S. Afshan Jabeen 04023489267
Dr. T. Suryaprabha 04023489248
Dr. K. Rukmini Mridula 04023489345
Out Patient Service 04023489190
Memory Clinic 04023489271
Neuro Clinical Research (M B Ground Floor) 04023489272
EEG / EMG Lab (Millennium Block Ground Floor) 04023489079
Analogue EEG (Millennium Block Ground Floor) 04023489139
Neurology IV Floor Millennium Block  
Reception / Security 04023489440
Female Ward 04023489441
Doctors Room 04023489442
NICU 04023489443
Stroke Ward 04023489446
Video EEG 1 04023489447
Male Ward 1 04023489448
Video EEG 2 04023489450
Male Ward 2 04023499451
Neuro Ward New 04023489452
Neuro Surgery Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489279
Dr. A.K. Purohit - HOD 04023489278
Direct Number 04023318204
Dr. B.P. Sahu 04023489296
Dr. M. Vijaya Saradhi 04023489144
Dr. Suchanda Bhattacharjee 04023489268
Dr. Rajesh / Dr. Vamsi Krishna 04023489275
Typist (Museum Room) 04023489274
NS OT Faculty Room 04023489270
NS Duty Doctor 04023489075
NS ICU 04023489074
SC ICU 04023489076
NS Cath Ward (Near ARCU) 04023489364
Out Patient Service 04023489180
NIMS Project Office 04023489366
Nuclear Medicine Department  
Dr. N. Kavitha - HOD 04023489031
Direct Number 04023376452
Office & P.S. 04023489210
Gamma Camera 04023489031
Nurses Quarters 04023489145
Nursing Stores 04023489258
Operation Theaters  
OT - Millennium Block 04023489280 /04023489288
OT - 1 (Main OT) 04023489146
OT - 2 (NS) 04023489147
OT - 3 (General) 04023489148
OT - Out Patient 04023489036
Orthopaedic Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489349
Dr. P. ChandraSekhar - HOD 04023489149
Dr. C. Vijaya Krishna 04023489342
Dr. Raju Iyengar 04023489449
Out Patient Service 04023489061
Plaster Room - OP No.19 04023489389
Pathology Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489051
Office & P.S. 04023489251
Dr. Aruna K. Prayaga - HOD 04023489051
Dr. Tara Roshni Paul 04023489261
Dr. Megha S. Uppin 04023489471
Dr. Shantveer G. Uppin / Dr. Ashwani Tandon 04023489262
Cytogenetics 04023489344
Resident's Room 04023489264
Pathology Lab 04023489250
Histo Pathology and Cytology Reception 04023489253
Histo Pathology and Cytology 04023489263
Pathology Precedure Room 04023489260
Plastic Surgery Department  
Dr. R. Srikanth - HOD 04023489049
Direct Number 04023319175
Duty Doctor 04023489046
Pediatric Plastic Surgery Ward 04023489047
Plastic Surgery Ward 04023489048
Planning Section  
Deputy Registrar 04023489458
Planning Section 1 04023489457
Planning Section 2 04023489459
Paying Rooms Allotment 04023489199
Police Check Post & Security (Trauma) 04023489651
Physiotherapy Department 04023489152
Radiation Oncology Department  
Dr. Monica Malik Irukulla - I/c HOD 04023489354
Direct Number 04023396557
Male Ward 04023489084
Female Ward 04023489081
Chemotherapy OP Ward 04023489052
Theratron room 04023489356
3D-TPS 04023489086
Brachy Therapy 04023489355
Planning Room 04023489082
L A Console room 04023489281
Eclipse Room 04023489282
CT Stimulation Room 04023489283
Physicist Room 04023489284
Out Patient Service 04023489285
Doctors Room 04023489286
H D R 04023489287
Radiology & Imageology Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489158
Dr. S. Rammurti - HOD 04023489176
Dr. Y. Jyotsna Rani 04023489170
Reception 04023489134
MRI 04023489191
Color Doppler 04023489276
DSA Laboratory 04023489177
Ultra Sound - OP  Room No.27 04023489249
Spiral CT (CR Scan) 04023489050
X Ray Conventional (OPD) 04023489057
X Ray (Millennium Block) 04023489256
Fluoroscopy 04023489246
Duty Doctor & Reporting Room 04023489247
Respiratory Medicine Department  
Dr. Parmjyothi G.K. - I/c HOD 04023489864
OP Reception 04023489845
PFT / Bronchoscopy Lab 04023489865
Rheumatology Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489410
Dr. Liza Rajasekhar - HOD 04023489405
Faculty 04023489407
Female Ward 04023489401
Male Ward 04023489403
Rheumatology Ward III 04023489406
Clinical Coordinators 04023489412
Rheumatology Lab 04023489411
Out Patient Service 04023489093
Security Office 04023489234
Security Officer 04023489238
Specialty Block  
Reception & Cash Counter 04023489537
Pharmacy Store Room 04023489502
Specialty Block - OT 04023489644
Patient Waiting Hall 04023489509
Staff Clinic 04023489254
Surgical Gastroenterology Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489400
Dr. N. Bheerappa - HOD 04023489182
Direct Number 04023376935
Arogyasri SGE 04023489181
SCCU 04023489014
SGE Ward (C Block - SP Block 2nd Floor) 04023489606
SCCU (Specialty Block 3rd Floor) 04023489620
Out Patient Service 04023489096
Surgical Oncology Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489186
Dr. G. Suryanarayana Raju - HOD 04023489185
Direct Number 04023396560
SOG E Block 04023489187
Out Patient Service 04023489184
Special Clinic OPD (Room No.9) 04023489183
Surgical Stores  
Deputy Registrar 04023489159
Stores Office 04023489054
Surgical Stores Issues 04023489404
Sponsored Research Cell (SRC) 04023489193
Tappal (Dispatch Section) 04023489358
Medical Bills Scrutiny 04023489214
Time Office 04023489313
Traumatology & Surgery Department  
Traumatology & Surgery Department 04023489666
Dr. G. Suneel Kumar 04023489664
Emergency Medicine Department 04023489038 /04023489039
EMD RMO 04023489030
EMD Medical & Surgical Wards 04023489112 /04023489166
Sister Incharge 04023489757
Medical Stores 04023489654
Reception & Cash Counter 04023489781
Ultra sound 04023489668
X Ray 04023489670
Radiology Duty Doctor 04023489685
Theater Ground Floor I/C Sister 04023489766
Theater Doctors 04023489661
Trauma Theater 04023489720
Nephrology Ward 1st Floor 04023489689
Surgical Oncology Ward 1st Floor 04023489675
Operation Theater & Wards 04023489725
Urology Department  
Dr. Ch Rami Reddy - HOD 04023489037
Office & P.S. 04023489016
Reception & Out Patient Service 04023489890
OP 04023489893
4th Floor Trauma Block (F Block Urology) 04023489749
Union Office 04023489236
Vascular Surgery Department  
Office & P.S. 04023489338
Dr. Pinjala Ramakrishna - HOD 04023489099
Direct Number 04023317115
Vascular Lab 04023489337
C Block (507,508 & 529) 04023489339
Seminar Room 04023489336
Out Patient Service 04023489095
Wards  
Ward 1 04023489001
Ward 2 04023489002
Ward 3 04023489003
Ward 4 04023489004
Ward 6 04023489006
Ward 7 04023489007
Ward 9 04023489009
Ward 10 (Male) 04023489010
Ward 10A (Female) 04023489015
Ward 11 (Female) 04023489011
Ward 11 (Male) 04023489012
Workshop 04023489056

Department/Section Name Mobile Number
AEE (Civil) M.A. Samdhani 9490295010
Deputy Registrar (HR) K. Satyanarayana 9490295060
Executive Registrar Office PS to Executive Registrar 9490295006
Radiology & Imaegology Duty Doctor 9490295015
AMS (Hospital Administration) Dr. K.V. Krishna Reddy 9490295004
AMS (Hospital Administration) Dr. N. Lakshmi Bhaskar 9490290958
RMO (Hospital Administration) Duty RMO 9490295016
Assistant Manager Mr. Ram Mohan Reddy 9490295007
Orthopaedics Duty Doctor 9490295014
Cadrio Thoracic Surgery Head of the Department 9490295022
Respiratory Medicine Head of the Department 9490295029
Anesthesiology Head of the Department 9490295020
AEE (Electrical) Mr. K.V.V. Naga Mohan Rao 9490295009
Medical Oncology Duty Doctor 9490295024
Dean Office Dean 9490295012
Executive Registrar Office Executive Registrar 9490295008
Assistant Manager Mrs. Radhika 9490295026
Plastic Surgery Duty Doctor 9490295038
Vascular Surgery Duty Doctor 9490295027
Director Driver Duty Driver 9490295017
Medical Oncology Head of the Department 9490295023
Surgical Oncology Head of the Department 9490295021
Radiation Oncology Head of the Department 9490295032
Vascular Surgery Head of the Department 9490295025
Academic 3 Associate Dean A T 9490295019
Duty Resident Duty Doctor 9490296073
Assistant Manager Mr. Ramesh 9490295036
Anesthesiology Duty Doctor 9490295031
Financial Controller Mr. K.Mohan 9490295039
Telephone Exchange Telephone Exchange 9490295000
Urology Duty Doctor 9490295035
Telephone Exchange Telephone Exchange 9490294000
DMS (Hospital Administration) Dr. K.T. Reddy 9490253775
Nephorlogy Duty Doctor 9490295028
Biomedical Engineer Department Biomedical Engineer 9490295018