Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences

(A University Established Under State Act)

Hyderabad - 500082, Telangana, India

Department / Section Phone Number
Aarogyasri Office 04023489162
Aarogyasri - CCU 04023489125
Aarogyasri Ward (G Block) 04023489163
Aarogyasri OP Neuro / NS 04023489175
Academic Programs / GRD Section 04023315588
Actute Medical Care 04023489005 /04023489053
Auditorium (Trauma) 04023489771
Anesthesiology Department  
Prof. D Padmaja - HOD 04023489918
Dr M Srilatha 04023489734
Office and P.S. 04023489073
Anaesthesiology Duty Room 04023489070
Asst. Prof.s (Main OT) 04023489072
R I C U 04023489090 /04023489099
Academic Section (AC 1) DR 04023489905
Academic Section (AC 1) 04023489456
Academic Section (AC 2) 04023489189
Biochemistry Deparment  
Prof. KSS Sai Baba - HOD 04023489471
Office & PS 04023489471
Reception 04023489470
PG Research Lab 04023489473
PG Res. Doctors Lab/ Dr Vijaya 04023489474
Dr. Noorjahan 04023489475
Dr. Siraz 04023489476
Dr. Krishna Mohan 04023489477
Dr. Sridevi 04023489478
Special Lab 04023489479
Main Lab 04023489480
Main Lab 04023489481
Main Lab 04023489482
Doctor's Room 04023489483
Trauma Laboratory 3rd Floor 04023489679
Out Patient Laboratory 04023489094
Out Patient Registration 04023489294
Millennium Block Lab 04023489111
Specialty Lab 04023489535
ABG & Electrolytes Lab 04023489295
Bio-Medical Department 04023489033
Blood Bank (Transfusion Medicine) 04023489722
Prof. B. Shanthi - HOD 04023489713
Billing Section 04023489026
Baby Care Center/ Guest House 04023489346
Cardiology  
Prof. O. Sai Sathish 04023489595
Prof. M. Jyotsna - HOD 04023489583
Cardiology Reception 04023489582
Office & P.S. 04023489575
ICCU Specialty Wd 68 & 67 04023489541/a> /04023489563
Semi I C C U Wd 69 04023489545
Cardiac Cath Lab 04023489616
Cath Stores 04023489624
Cath Lab Inside - A 04023489621
Cath Lab inside - B 04023489622
Card. Pt. Attendant Near Billing Section 04023489045
Specialty A Block Wd 71 04023489554
Wd 72 & 73 B Block 04023489557
ECG 04023489369
2D Echo 04023489197
Out Patient Service 04023489160
Faculty OPD 04023489161
Duty Doctor Cath Ward 04023489571
Cath Ward Cardiology 04023489577
Arogyasri Cardiology 04023489572
Cardio Thoracic Surgery Department  
Prof. R.V. Kumar - HOD 04023489393
Direct Number 04023396556
Office & P.S 04023489025
Prof. Amaresh 04023489020
Direct No. 04023350653
CT ICU Ward 04023489055
Out Patient Service 04023489277 /04023489523
Pt Attenders 04023489045
Post operative ward Fem(Spl. B. Block) 04023489556 /04023489557
Cash Counter 04023489024
Canteen 04023489444
C P & T Department 04023489212
Prof. P. Usha Rani - HOD 04023489211
Dr. D. Aruna 04023489068
Office & P.S. 04023489021
CP & T Laboratory 04023489351
ICMR 04023489194
Civil Department. 04023489154
Civil Engineer 04023489168
Claims Section 04023489065
Assistant Manager 04023489066
Computer Division 04023489017
Direct Number 04023396561
Computer Div. (Trauma Block) 04023489788
Direct Number 04023396534
Hard ware Engineers 04023489018
CDAC 04023489019
Networking 04023489257
College of Nursing Office 04023489178
Principal 04023489169
Staff College of Nursing 04023489179
Credit Collection Unit 04023489536
Director   
Prof. K. Manohar  04023391144
Director's Personal Secretary 04023489999 /04023489902
Direct Numbers 04023390933
Record Assistant 04023489213
Fax Number 04023310076
Fax Number 04023310076
DEAN (Office & P.S.) 04023489904 /04023489352
Direct Number 04023399519
Dietitian 04023489028
Electrical Dept. 04023489027
AE Electrical 04023489027
AC Operators 04023489029
Generator Room 04023489299
AC & Electrical - Specialty 04023489513
Endocrinology Department  
Dr. Beatric Anne - HOD 04023489093
Out Patient Service 04023489093
EMERGENCY HELP DESK 04023489700
Emergency Medicine DepartmentDept. 04023489030/04023489028/04023489039
Prof. Ashima Sharma - HOD 04023489690
DrIsmail Nizami/ Dr.Imran Khaleel 04023489683
Dr. G. Suneel Kumar 04023489664
EMD CMO 04023489030
EMD Medical & Surgical Wards 04023489112/04023489166
Sister In charge 04023489757
Medical Stores 04023489654
Reception & Cash Counter 04023489782
Ultra sound 04023489668
X Ray 04023489670
EMD Lab 04023489679
Duty Doctor & Reporting Room 04023489685
EMD 1st floor 04023489675/04023489869
A M C 04023489043
Theater Ground floor I/c sister 04023489766
Theater doctors 04023489661
Dr Agarwal ICCU 04023489676
EXICUTIVE REGISTRAR  
PS & Office 04023489454
Direct Numbe 04023399690
Finance & Audit Section 04023489074/04023489075
Financial Adviser 04023489088
Office & P.S. 04023489087
Financial Controller – Mr. K. Mohan 04023489085
D F C- Mr. Venkateswarlu 04023489086
D F C- Mr. Venkateswarlu 04023489086
Gas Room  04023489035
Gas Room - Millennium Block 04023489335
Gas Room Near PG Hostel 04023489215
Gas Room - Specialty 04023489505
General Medicine Department  
Prof. Y. Sathyanarayana Raju - HOD 04023489391
Direct Number 04023394550
Prof. M Nageswara Rao - HOD 04023489132
Faculty 04023489390
Office & P.S. 04023489132
Out Patient Service 04023489092
H O D OP 04023489388
Geriatric OPD (Room No.9) 04023489183
Geariatric Ward 04023489014/04023489015
Wards Male/Female 04023489011/04023489012
Gynaecology OPD 04023489151
General Stores Issues 04023489255
Hospital Administration Dept.  
Medical Superintendent  
Prof. N. Satyanarayana - HOD 0402339040
Direct Number 04023399498
Dr. K.V. Krishna Reddy 04023489495
Direct Number 04023390883
Dr. N. Lakshmi Bhaskar 04023489779
RMO-Administrative Block-R No. 8 04023489041
RMO-Administrative Block-Traum 04023489692
Direct No 04023376452
Ram Mohan Reddy,Asst. Manager 04023489453
Dr. Ramesh, Assistant Manager 04023489463
O P Hospital Admin/ Asst. PRO 04023489150
Health Inspector Office 04023489237
Human Resources Dept.  
Assistant Registrar 04023489136
HR 1 Section 04023489353
HR 2 Section 04023489078
Information Center/ Appointments 04023489244/0402348925
In Patient Billing 04023489026
Refund Section 04023489239
Lab Stores 04023489259
Labour Contract Office (PSR) 04023489445
Labour Contract Office (BJR) 04023489042
Learning Center  04023489032
Library Reception 04023489894
Librarian 04023489899
Local Fund Audit 04023489279
Matron Office 04023489138
Nursing Superintendent 04023489913
Direct Number 04023324366
Medical Gastroenterology Dept.    
Dr. Sukanya - Asso. Prof. 04023489837
Office & P.S. 04023489840
Endoscopy Lab MGE 04023489611
Out Patient Service 04023489877
MGE Ward MB 4th floor 04023489265
MEDICAL GENETICS DEPT.    
Asso.Prof. Prajnya Ranganath - HOD 04023489194
GENETICS OP and RECEPTION 04023489194/04023489827
Medical Oncology Dept.  
Prof. G. Sadashivudu - HOD 04023489399
Office & P.S. 04023489360
Duty Doctor 04023489336
Faculty Room 04023489337
MOG Ward Male & Female 04023489340
Leukemea ward Peadiatric (F) 04023489341
I C U 04023489338
Day care Ward 04023489342
Clinical Trails Ward 04023489344
Arogyasri 04023489460
Duty Doctor - Day Care 04023489461
Seminar hall/ Library 04023489345
Dr. Srihari -Clinical Trails Office 04023489089
PBCR Room 04023489086
Out Patient Service 04023489361
Medical Stores Office 04023489269
Medical Stores Issues 04023489069
Medical Sub Stores 04023489067/a>
Microbiology Dept.  
Prof. Vijaya Dharma Teja - HOD  
Reception 04023489430
Office & PS 04023489431
Cirology 04023489433
Micology 04023489434
T B Room 04023489435
Bactriology 04023489436
Doctors Room 04023489437
Millennium Block Reception  
Ground Floor  04023489140
M B Paying Rooms  
First Floor ( A & B Side)  04023489188/04023489100
Second Floor ( A Side)   04023489200
Third Floor ( A & B Side)  04023489399/04023489300
MRPR - Mettu Ranga Reddy P Rooms 04023489385
Room No. 3 04023489973
Room No. 4 04023489374
Room No. 5 04023489375
Room No. 6 04023489376
Room No. 7  04023489377
Room No. 10 04023489379/04023489380
Room No. 11 04023489381
Room No. 12 04023489382
Room No. 13 04023489383
Medical Records Dept. 04023489493/04023489156
Nephrology Dept.  
Prof. D. Sree Bhushan Raju - HOD  04023489395
Prof. T. Gangadhar   04023489394
Office & P.S.  04023489243
Arogyasri 04023489241
Seminar Hall 04023489771
Dialysis Ward   04023489142
Dailysis Ground Floor 04023489242
Dailysis Ground Floor 04023489080
Out Patient Service 04023489091/04023489077
Acute Renal Care - (A R C)  04023489455
Ward 1st floor Trauma 04023489675/04023489689
Kidney Transplant Unit - (K T U) 04023489851
Nephrology unit I 04023489010
Nephrology unit II   04023489402
CAPD   04023489196
Neurology Dept.  
Prof. Rupam Borgohain - HOD  04023489343
Office and P.S.   04023489143
Office & P.S.  04023489243
Dr. S. Afshan Jabeen   
Dr. T. Suryaprabha  
Dr. K. Rukmini Mridula    
Out Patient Service 04023489190
Tele consultancy 04023489120
Neurology IV Floor M Block  
Reception/ Security  04023489440
Female Ward 04023489441
Doctors Room   04023489442
NICU 04023489443
Stroke ward 04023489446
Video EEG 1 04023489447
Video EEG 2   04023489450
Male Ward - 1 04023489448
Male Ward - 2  04023489451
Neuro Ward New 04023489452
Neuro Surgery Department  
Prof.. M. Vijayasaradhi - HOD 04023489666
Dr. Vamsi Krishna 04023489746
Office & P.S.   04023489868
Typist (Museum Room) 04023489866
NS OT 04023489731/04023489725
NS ICU 04023489737
Ward 10 & 10A   04023489749
SC ICU 04023489733
Out Patient Service 04023489180
SC ICU 04023489733
Nuclear Medicine Dept.  
Prof. N. Kavitha - HOD 04023489263
Faculty 04023489262
Gamma Camera   04023489261
Office & P.S. 04023489260
Nurses Quarters 04023489145
Nurses Stores 04023489258
Nurces Union   04023489166
Operation Theaters  
Main OT 04023489146
OT - MB 04023489280/04023489288
OT - 2 (NS)   04023489735/04023489725
OT - 3 ( Plastic Surgery) 04023489148
OP OT 04023489036
Orthopaedic Dept.  
Prof. P. Chandrasekhar - HOD   04023489149
Prof. Raju Iyengar  04023489349
Dr. C Nagesh  04023489125
Dr. K.S. Asif Hussain 04023489683
Duty Doctor 04023489391
Office & P.S. 04023489348
Out Patient Service 04023489061
Plaster Room – OP No.19 04023489389
Pathology Dept.  
Shantveer G Uppin - HOD   04023489417
Reception 04023489420
Dr.Thara Roshni Paul /PS 04023489421
Dr. Pramod 04023489413
Dr. Navatha 04023489414
Dr. Megha 04023489415
Dr. Monalisa Hui 04023489416
Histo pathology 04023489418
Grossing Room 04023489419
Clinical Pathology 04023489423
Residants Room 04023489424
Cyto metology 04023489425
Reporting room 04023489426
Cytology/Hematology 04023489427
Proceesure Room 04023489428
Plastic Surgery Dept.  
Prof. R. Srikanth - HOD   04023489049/04023489185
Duty Doctor 04023489046
Pediatric Plastic Surgery Ward  04023489047
Plastic Surgery Ward 04023489048
Plastic Surgery OT. 04023489148
Inside OT 04023489098
Faculty Room  
Planning Dept. 04023489418
Deputy Registrar 04023489458
Planning 1 Section 04023489457
Planning 2 Section 04023489459
Paying Rooms Allotment 04023489199
Physiotherapy Dept. 04023489152
Radiation Oncology Dept.  
Prof. Monica Malik Irukulla - HOD 04023489354
Male Ward 04023489084
Female Ward 04023489081
Brachy Theraphy 04023489355
Planning Room 04023489082
L A Console Room 04023489281
Eclipse Room 04023489282
CT Stimulation Room 04023489283
Physicist Room 04023489284
Out Patient Service 04023489285
Doctors Room 04023489286
H D R 04023489287
Radiology & Imageology Dept.  
Prof. S. Rammurti 04023489176
Prof. Y. Jyotsna Rani - HOD 04023489170
Office & P.S. 04023489158
Reception 04023489134
MRI 04023489191
Color Doppler 04023489276
DSA Laboratory 04023489177
Ultra Sound -  OP No.7 04023489249
MDCT Scan 04023489050
X Ray Conventional (OPD) 04023489057
MB X Ray 04023489256
Fluoroscopy 04023489246
Duty Doctor & Reporting Room 04023489247
Respiratory Medicine Dept.  
Prof. Paramjyothi G.K.- HOD 04023489549
Office & PS 04023489650
OP Reception 04023489845
PFT 04023489863
Rheumatology Dept.  
Prof. Liza Rajasekhar - HOD 04023489411/04023489410
Prof. Liza Rajasekhar - OPD 04023489409
Dr. I. Rajendra Vara Prasad 04023489408
Office & P.S. 04023489410
Female Ward 04023489401
Male Ward 04023489403
Rheumatology Ward III 04023489406
Dr. Vara Prasad 04023489405
Rheumatology Lab 04023489411
Out Patient Service 04023489412
Security Office 04023489234
Security Officer 04023489238
Specialty Block  
Reception & Cash Counter 04023489537
Pharmacy 04023489520
Apple Green Medical Stores 04023489519
Staff Clinic 04023489150
STEMCELL 6th Floor MB  
H O D 04023489498
Residants Room 04023489499
I C U 04023489497
Bone Marrow 04023489496
Stem Cell inside Sister's Cabin 04023489492
Surgical Gastroenterology Dept.  
Prof. N. Bheerappa - HOD 04023489861
Direct Number 04023376935
Office & PS 04023489860
Arogyasri SGE 04023489606
SGE Ward C Block 3rd Specialty 04023489607
SCCU 04023489620
Specialty OT 04023489843
Out Patient Service 04023489880
Surgical Oncology Dept.  
PAss.Prof.Rajasekhar Santhappa patilHOD  
Direct Number 04023396560
Office & PS 04023489813
SOG Ward 04023489810
Arogyasri 04023489811
Out Patient Service 04023489828
Surgical Stores  
Deputy Registrar 04023489159
Stores Office 04023489054
Surgical Stores Issues 04023489404
Sponsored Research Cell (SRC) 04023489193
Tappal (Dispatch) Section 04023489358
Time Office 04023489313
Urology Dept.  
Prof. Ch. Rami Reddy - HOD 04023489037
Office & P.S. 04023489891
Reception & Out Patient Service 04023489890
UL Ward 04023489896
Urology OT 04023489633
Post operative ward 04023489632
Union Office 04023489236
Sister's Union office 04023489266
Vascular Surgery Dept.  
Asso. Prof. Sandeep Mahapatra - HOD 04023489859
Residents Room 04023489862
Office & P.S. 04023489852
Vascular Lab 04023489857
VS Ward 04023489750
Out Patient Service 04023489870
Wards  
Ward   1  04023489001
Ward   2 04023489002
Ward   3 04023489003
Ward   4 04023489004
Ward   6 04023489006
Ward   7 04023489007
Ward   9 04023489009
Ward 10 & 10A 04023489749
Ward 11 (Female)   04023489011
Ward 11 (Male)  04023489012
Vascular Lab 04023489857
VS Ward 04023489750
Contact Us

Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Phone No. +91-40-23489000,+91-40-23396552

Phone No. +91-40-23489244,+91-40-23489245

Pin Code: 500082

Statistics

Webportal Visitor's:

6925392

Copyright © 2014 NIMS All rights reserved. | NIMS Disclaimer | Designed & Developed By C-DAC - Noida | Last Updated: 18-May-2022 04:37:53