Date:21-11-2019 17:44:48  
Last Updated: 21-Nov-2019 17:19:44
NIMS Logo
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences
(A University Established Under State Act)
Hyderabad - 500082, Telangana, India
Get it on Google Play
NIMS MOBILE APP

Morning Services - Out Patient Department (OPD Block)

SlNo BLOCK FLOOR ROOM NUMBER NAME OF THE DEPARTMENT NAME OF THE HOD/HOU OP DAYS TIMINGS
1 OPD GROUND 36 Dermatology Dr. S. P. Vijaya Lakshmi Mon to Sat    
2 OPD GROUND 6 Endocrinology Dr. Beatrice Anne M Mon to Sat    
3 OPD GROUND 17 General Medicine Unit-1 Dr. Y. Satyanarayana Raju Tue,Thu    
4 OPD GROUND 17 General Medicine Unit-2 Dr. M. Nageswara Rao Mon,Fri    
5 OPD GROUND 17 General Medicine Unit-3 Dr. Naval Chandra Wed,Sat    
6 OPD GROUND 9 Geratic Medicine Dr. Y. Satyanarayana Raju Fri    
7 OPD GROUND 5 Gynaecology Dr. G. Radhika Mon to Sat    
8 OPD GROUND 34 Heamatology Dr. K. K. Radhika Mon to Sat    
9 OPD GROUND 22 Medical Oncology(Oncology Block) Dr. G. Sadashivudu Mon to Sat    
10 OPD GROUND 16 Nephrology Unit-1 Dr. T. Gangadhar Mon,Wed,Fri    
11 OPD GROUND 16 Nephrology Unit-2 Dr. D. Sree Bhushan Raju Tue,Thu,Sat    
12 OPD GROUND 24 Radiation Oncology Dr. Monica Malik Irukulla Mon to Sat    
13 OPD GROUND 30 Orthopaedics Unit-1 Dr. P. Chandrasekhar Mon,Thu    
14 OPD GROUND 30 Orthopaedics Unit-2 Dr. Raju Iyengar Tue,Fri    
15 OPD GROUND 30 Orthopaedics Unit-3 Dr. C. Nagesh Wed,Sat    
16 OPD GROUND 8 Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery Dr. R. Srikanth Mon to Sat    
17 ONCOLOGY FIRST   Nuclear Medicine Dr. N. Kavitha Mon to Sat    
Registration Fee Rs.100/- (Rupees One hundred only), Valid for 14 days
SLNO BLOCK FLOOR COUNTER NUMBER TYPE OF SERVICE DAYS TIMINGS
1 OPD GROUND 46 Registration (Aarogyasri) Mon to Sat 6.00 AM 2.55 PM
2 OPD GROUND 1 TO 5 Registration and Billing (Morning Clinic) Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 2.55 PM
3 OPD GROUND 1 TO 5 Registration and Billing (Special Clinic) Mon to Fri 2.55 PM 7.00 PM
4 OPD GROUND 31 & 33 Registration & Verification & Billing (EHS/JHS) Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 2.55 PM
5 OPD GROUND 32 Registration & Billing (CGHS / EHS / JHS / NIMS Staff) Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 2.55 PM
6 OPD GROUND 28 & 29 Blood Sample Collection Mon to Sat 6.00 AM 7.00 PM
7 OPD GROUND   Medical Oncology (Day Care)(Oncology Block)      
8 OPD GROUND 19 Plaster Room Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 5.00 PM
9 OPD GROUND 14 OP OT      
10 OPD GROUND 12 & 13 X-Ray Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 5.00 PM
11 OPD GROUND 7 Ultra Sound Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 5.00 PM
12 OPD GROUND 10 Admissions ( In Patients) Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 8.00 PM
13 OPD GROUND 10 Appointments / Patient's Information Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 5.00 PM
14 OPD FIRST MS OFFICE Room Allotments Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 5.00 PM
15 OPD FIRST 8 Room Allotments Sun 24 Hours
16 OPD FIRST 8 Room Allotments Mon to Sat 5.00 PM 9.00 AM

 

Morning Services - Millennium Block

 

SlNo BLOCK FLOOR ROOM NUMBER NAME OF THE DEPARTMENT NAME OF THE HOD/HOU OP DAYS TIMINGS
1 MILLINNEUM GROUND 1,2,3,8,9,10,11,12,13 Neurology Unit-1 Dr. S. Afshan Jabeen Tue, Fri    
2 MILLINNEUM GROUND 1,2,3,8,9,10,11,12,13 Neurology Unit-2 Dr. Rupam Borgohain Mon,Thu    
3 MILLINNEUM GROUND 1,2,3,8,9,10,11,12,13 Neurology Unit-3 Dr. A. K. Meena Wed,Sat    
4 MILLINNEUM GROUND 6,7 Neurosurgery Unit-1 Dr. Suchandra Bhattarcharjee Mon,Thu    
5 MILLINNEUM GROUND 6,7 Neurosurgery Unit-2 Dr. Y. Vamsi Krishna Tue, Fri    
6 MILLINNEUM GROUND 6,7 Neurosurgery Unit-3 Dr. M. Vijaya Saradhi Wed,Sat    
7 MILLINNEUM GROUND 1 to 7 Rheumatology Dr. Liza Rajasekhar Mon to Sat    
Registration Fee Rs.100/- (Rupees One hundred only), Valid for 14 days
SLNO BLOCK FLOOR COUNTER NUMBER TYPE OF SERVICE DAYS TIMINGS
1 MILLINNEUM GROUND 1 TO 4 Registration and Billing (Morning Clinic) Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 2.55 PM
2 MILLINNEUM GROUND 1 TO 4 Registration and Billing (Special Clinic) Mon to Fri 2.55 PM 7.00 PM
3 MILLINNEUM GROUND 12 Blood Sample Collection Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 2.00 PM
4 MILLINNEUM GROUND   X-Ray Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 5.00 PM
5 MILLINNEUM GROUND   Ultra Sound Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 5.00 PM
6 MILLINNEUM GROUND   EMNG Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 5.00 PM

 

Emergency & Physiotherapy Block

SLNO BLOCK FLOOR ROOM NUMBER NAME OF THE DEPARTMENT NAME OF THE HOD/HOU OP DAYS TIMINGS
1 EMERGENCY GROUND   Emergency Medicine Department Dr. Ashima Sharma Sun to Sat    
2 PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUND 41 Physiotherapy Dr. J. N. Sravan Kumar Mon to Sat    

 

SLNO BLOCK FLOOR COUNTER NUMBER TYPE OF SERVICE DAYS TIMINGS
1 EMERGENCY GROUND   Registration (Aarogyasri) Sun to Sat 24 Hours
2 EMERGENCY GROUND 1 to 5 Registration and Billing Sun to Sat 24 Hours
3 EMERGENCY GROUND   Blood Sample Collection Sun to Sat 24 Hours
4 EMERGENCY GROUND   X-Ray Sun to Sat 24 Hours
5 EMERGENCY GROUND   Ultra Sound Sun to Sat 24 Hours
6 EMERGENCY GROUND   Admissions (In Patients) Sun 24 Hours
7 EMERGENCY GROUND   Admissions (In Patients) Mon to Sat 8.00 PM 8.00 AM
8 EMERGENCY FIRST   Emergency Lab Sun to Sat 24 Hours
9 EMERGENCY SECOND   Ultra Sound Sun to Sat 24 Hours
10 EMERGENCY SECOND   MRI Sun to Sat 24 Hours
11 EMERGENCY SECOND   CT Sun to Sat 24 Hours
12 EMERGENCY SECOND   Blood Bank Sun to Sat 24 Hours

 

Morning Services - Speciality Block

 

SlNo BLOCK FLOOR ROOM NUMBER NAME OF THE DEPARTMENT NAME OF THE HOD/HOU OP DAYS TIMINGS
1 SPECIALITY GROUND 2,4,6 Cardiology Unit-1 Dr. O. Sai Satish Tue,Thu,Sat    
2 SPECIALITY GROUND 3,5 Cardiology Unit-2 Dr. B. Srinivas Mon,Wed,Fri    
3 SPECIALITY GROUND 3,5 Cardiology Unit-3 Dr. N. Rama Kumari Tue,Thu,Sat    
4 SPECIALITY GROUND 2,4,6 Cardiology Unit-4 Dr. M. Jyotsna Mon,Wed,Fri    
5 SPECIALITY GROUND 10 Cardio Thoracic Surgery Unit-1 Dr. R. V. Kumar Mon,Wed,Sat    
6 SPECIALITY GROUND 10 Cardio Thoracic Surgery Unit-2 Dr. M. Amaresh Rao Tue,Thu,Sat    
7 SPECIALITY 5th FLOOR 502 Medical Gastroenterology Dr. Y. Satyanarayana Raju Mon to Sat    
8 SPECIALITY 4th FLOOR 409 Medical Genetics Dr. Prajnya Ranganath Mon to Sat    
9 SPECIALITY 4th FLOOR 403 & 404 Pulmonary Medicine Dr. G. K. Paramjyothi Mon to Sat    
10 SPECIALITY 5th FLOOR 503 Surgical Gastroenterology DR. N. Bheerappa Mon to Sat    
11 SPECIALITY 4th FLOOR 410 Surgical Oncology Dr. Rajshekar Shantappa Mon to Sat    
12 SPECIALITY 6th FLOOR 609-611 Urology Dr. Ch. Ram Reddy Mon to Sat    
13 SPECIALITY 5th FLOOR 501 Vascular Surgery Dr. Sandeep Mahapatra Mon,Wed,Thu    
Registration Fee Rs.100/- (Rupees One hundred only), Valid for 14 days
SLNO BLOCK FLOOR COUNTER NUMBER TYPE OF SERVICE DAYS TIMINGS
1 SPECIALITY GROUND 1 to 4 Registration and Billing (Paying , Aarogyasri & Credit) Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 2.55 PM
2 SPECIALITY GROUND 1 to 4 Registration and Billing (Special Clinic) Mon to Fri 2.55 PM 7.00 PM
3 SPECIALITY GROUND 5 Registration and Billing (EHS / JHS) Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 2.55 PM
4 SPECIALITY GROUND 5A Registration and Verification (EHS / JHS) Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 2.55 PM
5 SPECIALITY GROUND 8 Blood Sample Collection Mon to Fri 8.00 AM 7.00 PM
6 SPECIALITY GROUND 8 Blood Sample Collection Sat 8.00 AM 3.00 PM
7 SPECIALITY GROUND 7 Admissions (In Patients) Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 8.00 PM
8 SPECIALITY GROUND 6 Cardiology Reports(ECHO & TMT) Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 5.00 PM
9 SPECIALITY GROUND 8 ECG Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 7.00 PM
10 SPECIALITY GROUND 3 ECHO Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 7.00 PM
11 SPECIALITY GROUND 4 TMT Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 7.00 PM
12 SPECIALITY GROUND 9 Cardiology Billing Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 2.55 PM
13 SPECIALITY GROUND 10 Registration (CL & CTS), Billing (CTS) Mon to Sat 8.00 AM 2.55 PM
14 SPECIALITY THIRD   Endoscopy Mon to Sat 9.00 AM 5.00 PM